Bungay Town Football club

Bungay Town Veterans


CONTACT DETAILS

Kevin Talbot

07932 941638
kevt.77@hotmail.co.uk

 Bungay Town Veterans have been reformed for season 2015-16. They will play in the Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Division 3 North, and will be managed by Kevin Talbot.



Results & Scorers

08 October 2017  ~ Heils Bakery Crusaders  Walkover  Home
Suffolk Veterans' Cup


24 September 2017  ~ Heils Bakery Crusaders  Won 4-1  Home
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Premier Division North

Scorers: Martin Lewis, Marti MacDonald, Kevin Talbot, Thomas York.



03 September 2017  ~ Kirkley & Pakefield Veterans  Lost 0-4  Away
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Premier Division North


05 May 2017  ~ Spexhall Huntsman and Hounds  Won 5-2  Away
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Division 2 East


30 April 2017  ~ Phoenix  Won 7-0  Home
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Division 2 East


02 April 2017  ~ Woodbridge Town Veterans  Lost 1-2  Home
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Cup


19 March 2017  ~ Solebay  Won 3-0  Home
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Division 2 East


12 March 2017  ~ Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves  2-2 aet; won 4-3 on penalties  Away
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Cup


05 March 2017  ~ Solebay  Won 6-0  Home
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Cup

Scorers: Kevin Talbot 3, Scott Daniels,Martin MacDonald, Thomas York

 



19 February 2017  ~ Hoxne Veterans  Won 4-1  Home
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Division 2 East


05 February 2017  ~ Phoenix  Won 29-0  Away
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Division 2 East

Scorers: Fowles 7, Talbot 6, York 4, Vass 3, Glayzer 2, Lewis 2, Pigney 2, Cook, Davis, McKernan.



08 January 2017  ~ Framlingham Town Veterans    Away
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Division 2 East


18 December 2016  ~ Spexhall Huntsman and Hounds    Home
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Division 2 East


04 December 2016  ~ Hoxne Veterans    Away
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Division 2 East


27 November 2016  ~ Bury Town Veterans  Lost 1-3  Home
Suffolk Veterans' Cup


06 November 2016  ~ Capel Plough Veterans  Won 3-0  Away
Suffolk Veterans' Cup


16 October 2016  ~ Kesgrave Kestrels  Won 3-1  Away
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Cup

Scorers: Stuart Cook, Darren Fowles and Russell Walker



09 October 2016  ~ Suffolk Punch Veterans  Won 2-1  Home
Suffolk Veterans' Cup


02 October 2016  ~ Solebay  Won 5-0  Away
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Division 2 East

Scorers: Sam Oliver 4, Martyn Lewis

 



18 September 2016  ~ Witnesham Wasps Veterans  Won 9-0  Home
Suffolk Veterans' Cup


11 September 2016  ~ Framlingham Town  Won 6-1  Home
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Division 2 East


15 May 2016  ~ Newton Flotman  Won 7-2  Away
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Division 3 North

Scorers: Kevin Talbot 3, Simon Andrews, Stuart Cook, Karl Gardiner, Andy Green

 



08 May 2016  ~ King's Arms Crysaders Reserves  Won 1-0  Home
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Division 3 North


17 April 2016  ~ Wealden  1-1  Away
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Division 3 North

Scorer: Kev Talbot



03 April 2016  ~ Kings Arms Crusaders Reserves  Won 3-0  Home
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Division 3 North


13 March 2016  ~ Newton Flotman  Won 4-2  Home
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Division 3 North

Scorers: Andy McPhillie 2, Ed Collings, Sam Oliver



28 February 2016  ~ Wealden  Won 4-2  Home
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Division 3 North


14 February 2016  ~ Kings Arms Crusaders Reserves  Won 2-0  Away
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Division 3 North


17 January 2016  ~ Newton Flotman  Won 8-0  Away
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Division 3 North

Scorers: Kevin Talbot 3, Julian Davis 2, Dean Boast, Peter Doubleday, Martyn Lewis

 



03 January 2016  ~ Wealden    Home
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Division 3 North


06 December 2015  ~ Gorleston Veterans  Lost 2-3  Home
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Cup

Scorers: Stuart Cook and Kevin Talbot



25 October 2015  ~ Newton Flotman  Won 7-0  Home
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Division 3 North

 Scorers: Sam Oliver 4, Karl Gardiner 3



11 October 2015  ~ Spexhall Huntsman and Hounds  Lost 2-3 aet  Away
Suffolk Veterans' Cup


04 October 2015  ~ Wealden  Won 2-1  Away
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Division 3 North

Scorers: Andrew McPhillie and Kevin Talbot



20 September 2015  ~ Heils Bakery Crusaders  Won 5-2  Home
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League Cup

 Scorers: Kevin Talbot 3, Sam Oliver, James Trenchard



FIXTURES

FIRST TEAM FIXTURES



21/10/2017 14:00
Away  vs. Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves

28/10/2017 14:30
Home  vs. Beccles Town

HOME FIXTURES



21/10/2017 14:00
Anglian Combination Div 4
Bungay Town Reserves  vs. St Andrews Reserves

21/10/2017 14:00
Lowestoft & District League Division 2
Bungay Town A Team  vs. Crusaders

28/10/2017 14:30
Anglian Combination Mummery Cup
Bungay Town 1st Team  vs. Beccles Town

26/11/2017 14:00
Norfolk Women's League Division 1
Bungay Town Ladies  vs. Gorleston Ladies

SPONSORS


  • Waveney Truck Parts
  • Bungay Lions
  • Nairn Black
  • Tubes Scaffolding
  • Car & Commercial Body Shop
  • Dream Installations
  • D Way Travel
  • Gold Star Fencing
  • Tops
  • Whitemans
  • Brick Slate & Tile
  • District Care
Bungay Town FC
Maltings Pavilion
Bungay
NR35 2RU

01986 896143
FA Charter Club Status
// DESIGNED & POWERED BY GHOST NEW MEDIA